Previous
Previous Product Image

EXTREME NETWORKS 10320 MM LC SFP MODULE QSFP 40G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$972.84
Next

2 PORT QSFP+ PCIE NETWORK CARD ADAPTER 40GB NIC FIBER INTEL CHIP

$525.28
Next Product Image

2 PORT 10GB PCIE NETWORK CARD LAN ETHERNET NIC ADAPTER INTEL CHIP

$353.86

StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card – Intel-X550AT 10GBASE-T PCI Express 10GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet 5 Speed NIC 2port – PCIe Network Adapter Card Dual NIC ports Network Interface Card 2x 10 GbE RJ45 Ports – Intel X550AT Chip – 10GBASE-T / NBASE-T, Muli-Gigabit 1/2.5/5/10 Gbps, PCIe 3.0 x4, 15K Jumbo Frames, VLAN, VT-c, PXE – Supports FCoE & iSCSI – 2 year warranty

Hurry! only 1 left in stock.
SKU: ST10GPEXNDPI UPC: 0065030879538 Brand: StarTech.com Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card – Intel-X550AT 10GBASE-T PCI Express 10GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet 5 Speed NIC 2port – PCIe Network Adapter Card Dual NIC ports Network Interface Card 2x 10 GbE RJ45 Ports – Intel X550AT Chip – 10GBASE-T / NBASE-T, Muli-Gigabit 1/2.5/5/10 Gbps, PCIe 3.0 x4, 15K Jumbo Frames, VLAN, VT-c, PXE – Supports FCoE & iSCSI – 2 year warrantyThis Thunderbolt™3 to 10GbE NIC lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10 Gigabit Ethernet network. This adapter combines the StarTech.com Thunderbolt 3 PCIe Expansion Chassis (TB31PCIEX16) and the 2-port PCI Express 10G NIC (ST10GPEXNDPI), giving you one DisplayPort output, one additional Thunderbolt 3 port and two 10GbE ports.

Reliable, high-performance and versatile multimode connectivity

This 10G network card utilizes the Intel® X550 chipset with Intel® Virtualization Technology for connectivity, delivering the power, performance and enhanced capabilities you need for dependable network connections.

Install and assemble with ease

Requiring only a Phillips type screwdriver, you can assemble this Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE NIC chassis in minutes. It connects easily through a single Thunderbolt 3 port on your computer.

Change up your chassis

The Thunderbolt 3 chassis not only pairs well with the 10GbE NIC — the card can be swapped for other PCIe cards to help support other functionality and performance. With the extra TB3 port and DP output built into the chassis, you will always have the ability to hook up extended displays to multitask effortlessly.

The TB31PCIEX16 and ST10GPEXNDPI are backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop