Previous
Previous Product Image

Addon ARRIS TKD4580-35-PI COMP XCVR TAA 4G-DWDM LC 1549.32NM 80KM SFP TKD4580-35-PI-AO

Original price was: $3,900.00.Current price is: $2,012.55.
Next

Addon ARRIS TKD4580-40-PI COMP XCVR TAA 4G-DWDM LC 1545.32NM 80KM SFP TKD4580-40-PI-AO

Original price was: $3,900.00.Current price is: $2,012.55.
Next Product Image

Addon JUNIPER SFP+ 40KM CWDM LC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB CWDM DOM LC EX-SFP-10GE-CWE47-AO

Original price was: $3,500.00.Current price is: $1,806.14.

JUNIPER SFP+ 40KM CWDM LC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB CWDM DOM LC

Hurry! only 23 left in stock.
SKU: EX-SFP-10GE-CWE47-AO UPC: 0821455589991 Brand: Addon Condition: New Category: Tag:

Description

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE47 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Marketing Information

This Juniper Networks® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1470nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-CWDM

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-10GE-CWE47-AO

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Brand Name

AddOn

Application/Usage

Data Networking

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop