Previous
Previous Product Image

Addon JDSU WRT-XFPSMCLR2-027 COMP TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1555.75NM XFP XCVR WRT-XFPSMCLR2-027-AO

Original price was: $5,900.00.Current price is: $3,036.49.
Next

Addon JDSU WRT-XFPSMCLR2-061 COMP TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1528.77NM XFP XCVR WRT-XFPSMCLR2-061-AO

Original price was: $5,900.00.Current price is: $3,036.49.
Next Product Image

Addon INFINERA TRX100031/946 COMP TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1540.56NM XFP XCVR TRX100031/946-AO

Original price was: $5,800.00.Current price is: $2,985.02.

INFINERA TRX100031/946 COMP TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1540.56NM XFP XCVR

Out of stock

SKU: TRX100031/946-AO UPC: 0821456197096 Brand: Addon Condition: New Category: Tag:

Description

AddOn Infinera TRX100031/946 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1540.56nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing Optimize the network’s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity Optical Fiber media support ensures maximum convenience and great usability For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution XFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs XFP with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency

Additional information

Product Type

XFP

Marketing Information

This Infinera® TRX100031/946 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1540.56nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Infinera® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Depth

3.1"

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Country of Origin

United States

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Product Name

XFP Module

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Manufacturer

AddOn

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number

TRX100031/946-AO

TAA Compliant

Yes

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Brand Name

AddOn

Application/Usage

Optical Network

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop