Previous
Previous Product Image

JUNIPER JNP-SFP-10G-BX80D COMP TAA 10G-BX LC 80KM SMF SFP+ XCVR

$1,440.84
Next

100MBS 4 RJ-45 TO 1 ST PORT INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER

$515.44
Next Product Image

CISCO DWDM-SFP-4932 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-DWDM LC 1549.32NM 80KM SFP

$2,120.49

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-4932 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1549.32nm, 80km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Hurry! only 9 left in stock.
SKU: DWDM-SFP-4932-AO UPC: 0821456256731 Brand: Addon Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-4932 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1549.32nm, 80km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Marketing Information

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-4932 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1549.32nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Depth

2.2"

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Country of Origin

United States

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-DWDM

Manufacturer

AddOn

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number

DWDM-SFP-4932-AO

TAA Compliant

Yes

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Brand Name

AddOn

Application/Usage

Optical Network

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop