Previous
Previous Product Image

SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE SM LC SFP MODULE SFP+ 10G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$216.72
Next

SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE SM LC SFP MODULE SFP+ 10G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$297.60
Next Product Image

HP J9153D HPE SM LC SFP MODULE SFP+ 10G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$637.64

StarTech.com HPE J9153D Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-ER – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 40km – HPE J9153D Compatible SFP+ – 10GBASE-ER 10Gbps – 10GbE Module – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver – 40km (24.8mi) – LC Connector DDM – Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty

SKU: J9153D-ST UPC: 0065030886307 Brand: StarTech.com Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

StarTech.com HPE J9153D Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-ER – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 40km – HPE J9153D Compatible SFP+ – 10GBASE-ER 10Gbps – 10GbE Module – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver – 40km (24.8mi) – LC Connector DDM – Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty

The J9153D-ST is an HP JD093Bcompatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ER compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.6W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Marketing Information

The J9153D-ST is an HP JD093Bcompatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ER compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1550nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Single Mode Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi) MTBF: 498,745,585 hours Power Consumption: < 1.6W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Country of Origin

China

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network

Product Name

HP J9153D Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBase-ER

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Manufacturer Part Number

J9153D-ST

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Application/Usage

Optical Network

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop