Previous
Previous Product Image

HP J9151A-BX-D HPE SM LC SFP MODULE SFP+ 10G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$332.34
Next

SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE SM LC SFP MODULE SFP+ 10G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$216.72
Next Product Image

HP JD094B-BX40-D HPE SM LC SFP MODULE SFP+ 10G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$518.68

StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX40-D Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-BX – 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver – HPE JD094B-BX40-D Compatible Transceiver – 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) – 10 Gigabit BiDi Module – 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode Fiber (SMF) – 40km (24.8mi) – LC Connector & DDM – Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty

SKU: JD094B-BX40-D-ST UPC: 0065030886260 Brand: StarTech.com Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX40-D Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-BX – 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver – HPE JD094B-BX40-D Compatible Transceiver – 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) – 10 Gigabit BiDi Module – 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode Fiber (SMF) – 40km (24.8mi) – LC Connector & DDM – Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty

The JD094B-BX40-D-ST is an HP JD094B-BX40-D compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com’s JD094B-BX40-U-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible HP switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • Power Consumption: > 1.6W
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Marketing Information

The JD094B-BX40-D-ST is an HP JD094B-BX40-D compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's JD094B-BX40-U-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible HP switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi) Power Consumption: > 1.6W DDM: Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Country of Origin

China

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Product Name

HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBase-BX (Downstream)

Network Technology

10GBase-BX

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Manufacturer Part Number

JD094B-BX40-D-ST

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Application/Usage

Data Networking

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop