Previous
Previous Product Image

HP J9153D HPE SM LC SFP MODULE SFP+ 10G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$637.64
Next

HP AJ717A HPE MM LC 8G SFP MODULE 8GE SFP TRANSCEIVER

$493.92
Next Product Image

SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE SM LC SFP MODULE SFP+ 10G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$297.60

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-BX – 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) – MSA Uncoded Transceiver – 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) – 10 Gigabit BiDi Module – 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) – 20km (12.4mi) – LC Connector & DDM – Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty

SKU: SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST UPC: 0065030886604 Brand: StarTech.com Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-BX – 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) – MSA Uncoded Transceiver – 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) – 10 Gigabit BiDi Module – 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) – 20km (12.4mi) – LC Connector & DDM – Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty

The SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST is a MSA Compliant upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com’s SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Country of Origin

China

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Marketing Information

The SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST is a MSA Compliant upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi) Power Consumption: Low power consumption DDM: Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Network Technology

10GBase-BX

Product Name

MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBase-BX (Upstream)

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Application/Usage

Optical Network

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop