Previous
Previous Product Image

HIGH DENSITY 4PORT EIA-232 CABLE FEMALE DCE SPARE

$235.28
Next

SPARE HHHL AIC 1.6T HGST SN260 NVME EXTREME PERF HIGH ENDURANCE

$3,724.00
Next Product Image

10/25GBASE-LR BIDIRECTIONAL -D SFP28 ITEMP MODULE

$2,339.71

Cisco SFP28 Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x 25Gbase-LR Network – Optical Fiber – 1330 nm, 1270 nm – Single-mode – 25 Gigabit Ethernet – 25GBase-LR32808.40 ft Maximum Distance

SKU: SFP-10/25G-BXD-I UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco SFP28 Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x 25Gbase-LR Network – Optical Fiber – 1330 nm, 1270 nm – Single-mode – 25 Gigabit Ethernet – 25GBase-LR32808.40 ft Maximum Distance

Additional information

Product Type

SFP28

Network Technology

25GBase-LR

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

25 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10/25G-BXD-I=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

SFP28 Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco® 25GBASE SFP28 (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of highdensity and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing networks applications. The 25G Modules are based on SFP28 form factor.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 25Gbase-LR Network

Total Number of Ports

1

Maximum Distance Supported

32808.40 ft

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

1330 nm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping