Previous
Previous Product Image

LOW PWR MULTIRATE XFP SUPPORTING 10GBASE-ER AND OC-192 IR

$7,184.01
Next

CISCO CERT REFURB ASR1001-X AC PWR SUP REMAN

$1,663.83
Next Product Image

1000BASE-BX10 SFP 1490NM 2CHANNELS INDUSTRIAL TEMP

$2,124.84

Cisco 2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 2 x 1000Base-BX10-D Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-BX10-D

SKU: GLC-2BX-D-I= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 2 x 1000Base-BX10-D Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-BX10-D

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-BX10-D

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-2BX-D-I=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM

Marketing Information

2-Channel 1000BASE-BX10-D for Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications The 2-channel 1000BASE-BX-D SFP module, also known as Compact SFP, integrates two IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D interfaces in one SFP module. The GLC-2BX-D or GLC-2BX-D-I is always connected to two 1000BASE-BX10-U interfaces over two single strands of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10km.

Interfaces/Ports Details

2 x 1000Base-BX10-D Network

Total Number of Ports

2

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping