Previous
Previous Product Image

CERT REFURB 1100W AC 80+ PLAT CONFIG1 PWR SUP REMAN

$825.16
Next

10M CGR1240 AC PWR CORD FOR EU

$221.07
Next Product Image

1000BASE-BX40 SFP 1490NM

$1,952.19

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC/PC 1000Base-BX40-D Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-BX40-D – Hot-swappable

SKU: GLC-BX40-DA-I= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC/PC 1000Base-BX40-D Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-BX40-D – Hot-swappable

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-BX40-D

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-BX40-DA-I=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC/PC 1000Base-BX40-D Network

Connector Type

LC/PC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

China

Weight (Approximate)

0.17 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping