Previous
Previous Product Image

8PORT ASYNC HWIC SPARE

$979.04
Next

NEXUS 7702 BNDL CHASSIS 1XSUP2E 2X3KW AC POWER SUPPLIES

$31,208.52
Next Product Image

100GBASE-LR4 CFP MODULE

$35,836.22

Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module for SMF – 1 x SC/PC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network100

SKU: CFP-100G-LR4 UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module for SMF – 1 x SC/PC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network100

The Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Additional information

Product Type

CFP

Network Technology

100GBase-LR4

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

100

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

CFP-100G-LR4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module for SMF

Marketing Information

The Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC/PC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network

Connector Type

SC/PC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

Cisco ASR Routers

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.5"

Width

3.2"

Depth

5.7"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping