Previous
Previous Product Image

4PORT NTWK INTERFACE MODULE EAR AND MOUTH REMAN

$638.10
Next

CERT REFURB REMAN 10GBASE-DWDM 1559.79NM SFP10G 100GHZ

$8,620.82
Next Product Image

100GBPS MULTI-RATE QSFP28 LR

$33,046.46

Cisco QSFP28 Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-LR4 – Plug-in Module

SKU: ONS-QSFP28-LR4= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco QSFP28 Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-LR4 – Plug-in Module

Additional information

Product Type

QSFP28

Network Technology

100GBase-LR4

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

ONS-QSFP28-LR4=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

QSFP28 Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

Cisco NCS 2000 NCS2K-400G-XP= Line Card

Country of Origin

Malaysia

Form Factor

Plug-in Module

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping