Previous
Previous Product Image

NEXUS 9300 WITH 48P 10/25G & 6P 100G PORT SIDE EXHAUST FAN/PS

$22,110.44
Next

CATALYST 3560-CX 2XMGIG 6X1G POE IP BASE

$1,728.72
Next Product Image

10GBASE-SR SFP MODULE FOR EXTD TEMP RANGE

$1,136.84

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range – 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network10

SKU: SFP-10G-SR-X UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range – 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network10

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-SR-X

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

SFP-10G-SR-X

Product Name

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range

Marketing Information

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router

Weight (Approximate)

0.17 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping