Previous
Previous Product Image

CERT REFURB CISCOSG350-8PMD 8P 2.5G POE STCKBL MNGD SWITCH REMAN

$967.34
Next

CAT 6509-V-E-CHASSIS+FAN TRAY+ SUP720-10G-VSS REQUIRES PWR SUPPLY

$32,967.28
Next Product Image

10GBE LINE EXTENDER FOR FEX

$747.47

Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender SFP+ Module – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-X Network10

SKU: FET-10G= UPC: 0882658360763 Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender SFP+ Module – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-X Network10

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-X

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

FET-10G=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

FET-10G

Product Name

FET-10G Fabric Extender SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-X Network

Connector Type

LC/PC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

Nexus 2000 Switch

Weight (Approximate)

0.17 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping