Previous
Previous Product Image

S-1110-M2LC05 MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100/1000-1000B-SX 550M 850NM 2LC

$438.22
Next

ARUBA 25G SFP28 LC LR 10KM SMF XCVR PL-I6

$3,611.94
Next Product Image

24PORT GIGABIT POE+ SMART PRO SWITCH

$350.66

Netgear S350 GS324TP Ethernet Switch – 24 Ports – Manageable – Gigabit Ethernet – 10/100/1000Base-T – 4 Layer Supported – Modular – 2 SFP Slots – Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber – Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Desktop, Under Table – 5 Year Limited Warranty

Hurry! only 19 left in stock.
SKU: GS324TP-100NAS UPC: 0606449135602 Brand: Netgear Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Netgear S350 GS324TP Ethernet Switch – 24 Ports – Manageable – Gigabit Ethernet – 10/100/1000Base-T – 4 Layer Supported – Modular – 2 SFP Slots – Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber – Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Desktop, Under Table – 5 Year Limited WarrantyAs a leading provider of network equipment for SMBs, NETGEAR® understands the importance of reliable and high performance networks that are SMB budget aware. With the growth of virtualization, cloud-based services and applications like VoIP, video streaming and IP surveillance, SMB networks need to extend beyond simple reliability to performance and security. The NETGEAR S350 Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch series is tailored to these essential network needs of your business; delivering unprecedented non-blocking Gigabit bandwidth and solid network security at an affordable cost.

NETGEAR Smart Managed Pro S350 series consists of five switch models, including 8-, 24- and 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switches and 8-, and 24-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ switches with 2 or 4 SFP ports for fiber uplinks, offering powerful Layer 2 features, enhanced performance and ease of use. They are purposely designed for converged networks where voice, video, data are all carried on a single network platform. Advanced features such as L2/L3/L4 Access Control Lists (ACLs), Quality of Service (QoS), Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) and Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) will ensure a high-speed and highly secured network environment for your business.

All NETGEAR S350 Series switches support flexible mounting options, including wall-mounting, desktop and under-table installation. The 24- and 48-port models are also rack-mountable. All models include Kensington lock slot to physically secure your switch in open space. The fan-less 8-port models and 24-port non-PoE model will operate silently, ideal for the noise-sensitive environment. The 24-port PoE+ model and 48-port model also work under 33dBA acoustic level. All NETGEAR S350 Series switches support IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet mode, caring power saving for your business. NETGEAR S350 Series is covered by a 5-year limited Hardware Warranty and extendable support, offering a worry-free user’s experience at very affordable total cost of ownership.

Additional information

Product Type

Ethernet Switch

Manufacturer

Netgear, Inc

Layer Supported

4

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Brand Name

Netgear

Expansion Slot Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manageable

Yes

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Number of Total Expansion Slots

2

Product Family

S350

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Total Number of Network Ports

24

Manufacturer Part Number

GS324TP-100NAS

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.netgear.com

Power Source

Power Supply

Product Name

S350 GS324TP Ethernet Switch

Product Model

GS324TP

Product Series

S350

Marketing Information

As a leading provider of network equipment for SMBs, NETGEARĀ® understands the importance of reliable and high performance networks that are SMB budget aware. With the growth of virtualization, cloud-based services and applications like VoIP, video streaming and IP surveillance, SMB networks need to extend beyond simple reliability to performance and security. The NETGEAR S350 Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch series is tailored to these essential network needs of your business; delivering unprecedented non-blocking Gigabit bandwidth and solid network security at an affordable cost.NETGEAR Smart Managed Pro S350 series consists of five switch models, including 8-, 24- and 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switches and 8-, and 24-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ switches with 2 or 4 SFP ports for fiber uplinks, offering powerful Layer 2 features, enhanced performance and ease of use. They are purposely designed for converged networks where voice, video, data are all carried on a single network platform. Advanced features such as L2/L3/L4 Access Control Lists (ACLs), Quality of Service (QoS), Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) and Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) will ensure a high-speed and highly secured network environment for your business.All NETGEAR S350 Series switches support flexible mounting options, including wall-mounting, desktop and under-table installation. The 24- and 48-port models are also rack-mountable. All models include Kensington lock slot to physically secure your switch in open space. The fan-less 8-port models and 24-port non-PoE model will operate silently, ideal for the noise-sensitive environment. The 24-port PoE+ model and 48-port model also work under 33dBA acoustic level. All NETGEAR S350 Series switches support IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet mode, caring power saving for your business. NETGEAR S350 Series is covered by a 5-year limited Hardware Warranty and extendable support, offering a worry-free user's experience at very affordable total cost of ownership.

Number of SFP Slots

2

Modular

Yes

Port/Expansion Slot Details

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

Network Technology

1000Base-X

Package Contents

S350 GS324TP Ethernet Switch Power Cord Installation Guide Rack-Mount Kit

Country of Origin

China

Weight (Approximate)

5.93 lb

Height

1.7"

Width

13"

Depth

8.1"

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop