Previous
Previous Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB ASR1001-X AC PWR SUP REMAN

$1,663.83
Next

10GBASE-ZR SFP10G MODULE FOR SMF

$7,141.62
Next Product Image

4X10GE 16X1G COMBO LINECARD PACKET TRANSPORT OPTIMIZED

$29,482.41

Cisco 4X10GE / 16X1G Combo Linecard, Packet Transport Optimized – For Optical Network, Data NetworkingOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-X, 1000Base-X – 20 x Expansion Slots – SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP+

SKU: A9K-4T16GE-TR UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 4X10GE / 16X1G Combo Linecard, Packet Transport Optimized – For Optical Network, Data NetworkingOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-X, 1000Base-X – 20 x Expansion Slots – SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP+

Additional information

Product Type

Expansion Module

Product Name

4X10GE / 16X1G Combo Linecard, Packet Transport Optimized

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

A9K-4T16GE-TR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Network Technology

1000Base-X

Expansion Slot Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Marketing Information

Remove bandwidth bottlenecks in your network today that are caused by a large increase in video-on-demand (VoD), IPTV, point-to-point video, Internet video, and cloud services traffic with the Cisco® ASR 9000 Series 40 and 56 Gigabit Ethernet Line Cards. This line card delivers industry-leading 40 1-Gigabit Ethernet ports or a combination of 4 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 16 1-Gigabit Ethernet ports to any slot of a Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router. These line cards deliver economical, scalable, highly available, line-rate Ethernet and IP/Multiprotocol Label Switching IP/MPLS) edge services. The Cisco ASR 9000 Series line cards and routers are designed to provide the fundamental infrastructure for scalable Carrier Ethernet and IP/MPLS networks, allowing profitable business, residential, and mobile services.

Number of Total Expansion Slots

20

Compatibility

Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Routers

Weight (Approximate)

14 lb

Height

14"

Width

1.7"

Depth

20.5"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping