Previous
Previous Product Image

CBS350 MNGD 24PORT 10GE 4X10G SFP+ SHARED

$2,913.13
Next

CATALYST 9300L 24P POE NTWK ESSENTIALS 4X1G UPLINK

$2,033.22
Next Product Image

CERT REFURB 40GBASE-LR4 TRANS MOD LC 10KM ENT CLASS REMAN

$4,945.66

Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-LR4

SKU: QSFP-40G-LR4-S-RF UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-LR4

Additional information

Product Type

QSFP+

Product Condition

Refurbished

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-40G-LR4-S-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF

Network Technology

40GBase-LR4

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network

Marketing Information

The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 10 kilometer over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The QSFP-40G-LR4-S module supports 40GBase Ethernet rate only. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed in the device.

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Weight (Approximate)

0.22 lb

Height

0.5"

Width

0.7"

Depth

2.9"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping