Previous
Previous Product Image

CERT REFURB CATALYST 3650 24PORT MGIG 4X10G UPLINK LANBASE

$4,392.20
Next

CISCO CERT REFURB IE 3000 EXPANSION MOD 8 10/100 CISCO WRTY

$323.76
Next Product Image

CERT REFURB CAT6500 16PT 10GBE 10GBASE-T MOD W/DFC4XL S REMANUFACT

$12,615.73

Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module DFC4XL – For Data Networking – 16 x RJ-45 10GBase-T LAN – Twisted Pair10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-T

SKU: WS-X681610T2TXL-RF UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module DFC4XL – For Data Networking – 16 x RJ-45 10GBase-T LAN – Twisted Pair10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-T

The Cisco Catalyst® 6500 Series Switches offer a variety of 10 Gigabit and Gigabit Ethernet modules which work in conjunction with the new Catalyst® 6500 Supervisor Engine 2T/2TXL (VS-S2T-10G & VS-S2T-10GXL) to serve different needs in the campus and data center for enterprise, commercial, and service provider customers. The modules in this family include the new 6800 Series 16-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module,16-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module and 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module. The 10 Gigabit Fiber Module supports 10GBASE-CX4, -SR, -LRM, -LX4, -LR, -ZR and -ER X2 fiber modules to provide operational distances up to 80 km over single-mode fiber. The 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors and operational distance of up to 55 m over Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) copper cabling; 100 meters over Category 6 Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) copper cabling, 100 meters over Category 6A UTP & STP copper cabling, and 100 meters over Category 7 STP copper cabling. Similarly Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors and provides operational distance of up to 100 meters over Category 5, 5E & 6 UTP copper cabling. The Gigabit Fiber Modules support pluggable optics and provide operational distances of up to 80 km over single-mode fiber and over multimode fiber.

Additional information

Product Type

Interface Module

Product Series

6800

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Product Family

6800

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Manufacturer Part Number

WS-X681610T2TXL-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

WS-X6816-10T-2TXL

Product Name

16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module DFC4XL

Network Technology

10GBase-T

Marketing Information

The Cisco Catalyst® 6500 Series Switches offer a variety of 10 Gigabit and Gigabit Ethernet modules which work in conjunction with the new Catalyst® 6500 Supervisor Engine 2T/2TXL (VS-S2T-10G & VS-S2T-10GXL) to serve different needs in the campus and data center for enterprise, commercial, and service provider customers. The modules in this family include the new 6800 Series 16-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module,16-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module and 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module. The 10 Gigabit Fiber Module supports 10GBASE-CX4, -SR, -LRM, -LX4, -LR, -ZR and -ER X2 fiber modules to provide operational distances up to 80 km over single-mode fiber. The 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors and operational distance of up to 55 m over Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) copper cabling; 100 meters over Category 6 Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) copper cabling, 100 meters over Category 6A UTP & STP copper cabling, and 100 meters over Category 7 STP copper cabling. Similarly Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors and provides operational distance of up to 100 meters over Category 5, 5E & 6 UTP copper cabling. The Gigabit Fiber Modules support pluggable optics and provide operational distances of up to 80 km over single-mode fiber and over multimode fiber.

Product Condition

Refurbished

Interfaces/Ports Details

16 x RJ-45 10GBase-T LAN

Connector Type

RJ-45

Total Number of Ports

16

Twisted Pair Cable Standard

Category 7

Compatibility

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches:WS-C6503-EWS-C6503-E-RFWS-C6504-EWS-C6504-E=WS-C6504-E-RFWS-C6506-EWS-C6506-E-RFWS-C6509-EWS-C6509-E=WS-C6509-E-RFWS-C6509-V-EWS-C6509-V-E-RFWS-C6513-E

Weight (Approximate)

13.60 lb

Height

1.2"

Width

14.4"

Depth

16"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping