Previous
Previous Product Image

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SINGLE MODE GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=

$3,258.64
Next

HPE ARUBA 1G SFP LC LH 70KM SMF XCVR PL-I6 J4860D

$1,600.51
Next Product Image

Cisco 1000BASE-BX40 SFP 1310NM GLC-BX40-U-I=

$1,952.91

1000BASE-BX40 SFP 1310NM

SKU: GLC-BX40-U-I= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Category: Tag:

Description

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC/PC 1000BASE-BX40-U Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000BASE-BX40-U – Hot-swappable With 1000BASE-BX40-U technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency

Additional information

Dimensions 0.31 cm
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop