Previous
Previous Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB CAT2960 48PORT 10/100 CISCO WRTY NO RETURNS

$524.48
Next

CERT REFURB NEXUS 7700 M3 SERIES 48PORT 10GE REMAN

$29,120.59
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE CISCO WARR

$817.95

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-ZX – 1 Gbit/s

SKU: GLC-ZX-SMD-RF UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-ZX – 1 Gbit/s

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-ZX-SMD-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Network Technology

1000Base-ZX

Product Condition

Refurbished

Product Name

1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Routers

Country of Origin

China

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping