Previous
Previous Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB ASR1000 2PORT 10GE 20PORT GE LINE CARD REMAN

$23,297.69
Next

CISCO CERT REFURB WS-X4148-FX-M CISCO WRTY NO RETURNS

$6,736.00
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB 10GBASE-ER X2 MODULE CISCO WRTY NO RETURNS

$3,669.88

Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 Module – 1 x 10GBase-ER

SKU: X2-10GB-ER-RF UPC: 0882658217890 Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 Module – 1 x 10GBase-ER

Additional information

Product Type

X2

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

X2-10GB-ER-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Product Name

10GBASE-ER X2 Module

Product Model

X2-10GB-ER

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ER

Connector Type

SC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

RefurbishedNo ReturnsWavelength: 1550 nm

Compatibility

Catalyst 3560-E SerieCatalyst 3750-E SeriesCatalyst 4500 SeriesCisco ME 4900 SeriesCatalyst 6500 Series

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping