Previous
Previous Product Image

CERT REFURB NEXUS 1100W PLAT PS FWD AIRFLOW PORT SIDE OUT

$437.90
Next

CISCO CERT REFURB 10GBASE-ER SFP MODULE CISCO WRTY

$2,678.03
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB 10GBASE-SR SFP MOD ENTERPRISE-CLASS CISCO WARR

$227.99

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-SR – Hot-swappable

SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S-RF UPC: 0889728047357 Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-SR – Hot-swappable

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-SR-S-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

Product Condition

Refurbished

Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Connector Type

LC/PC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

China

Weight (Approximate)

0.17 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping