Previous
Previous Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB CATALYST 3850 4 X 1GE NETWORK MODULE CISCO WARR

$270.94
Next

BUSINESS 250 SERIES SMART SW 16P GE POE 2X1G SFP CBS250-16P-2G

$423.78
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB 10GBASE-SR SFP MODULE CISCO WRTY NO RETURNS

$449.43

Cisco SFP+ Module – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network10

SKU: SFP-10G-SR-RF UPC: 0882658404566 Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco SFP+ Module – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network10

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-SR-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

SFP-10G-SR

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Connector Type

LC/PC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm, 50 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

Cisco Switches:ME 3800XME 3600XCatalyst 6500 seriesME 4900 SeriesCatalyst 4900 SeriesCatalyst 4500 seriesCatalyst 3750-X SeriesCatalyst 3750-E SeriesCatalyst 3560-X SeriesCatalyst 3560-E SeriesCatalyst 2960-S SeriesNexus 7000 SeriesUnified Computing SystemNexus 5000 SeriesNexus 4000 SeriesNexus 3000 SeriesNexus 2000 SeriesCatalyst 3100 Blade SwitchesCatalyst 2360 SeriesASR 9000 Series Router

Country of Origin

China

Weight (Approximate)

0.17 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping