Previous
Previous Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB CATALYST2960X 24 GIGE POE370W 2X10G CISCO WARR

$2,351.49
Next

CISCO CERT REFURB CATALYST 2960-X 24 GIGE 2 X 10G CISCO WARR

$1,924.11
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G MODULE FOR SMF SPARE

$3,149.22

Cisco 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network10

SKU: SFP-10G-ZR-RF UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network10

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Marketing Information

The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is a multirate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW and OTU2/OTU2e module. It supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). This interface is not specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and is instead built according to Cisco specifications.

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-ZR-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

SFP-10G-ZR

Product Name

10GBase-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF

Product Condition

Refurbished

Network Technology

10GBase-ZR

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

China

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping