Previous
Previous Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB NEXUS 3524X 24 10G PORTS NO RETURNS

$6,695.34
Next

SF550X-24P 24PORT 10/100 POE STACKABLE SWITCH

$939.14
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB 40G LINE EXTENDER FOR FEX

$510.28

Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-X Network – Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-X – 40 Gbit/s

SKU: FET-40G-RF UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-X Network – Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-X – 40 Gbit/s

Additional information

Product Type

QSFP+

Network Technology

40GBase-X

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

40 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

FET-40G-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+

Product Condition

Refurbished

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-X Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Compatibility

Cisco Networking Nexus Products:2000 Series6000 Series

Country of Origin

Thailand

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping