Previous
Previous Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB CATALYST 3750-X 24PORT CISCO WRTY NO RETURNS

$9,265.36
Next

CISCO CERT REFURB CAT 6900 4PORT 40G/16PORT 10G CISCO WARR

$15,138.88
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB CWDM 1490 NM SFP GIGABIT E CISCO WRTY NO RETURNS

$2,157.28

Cisco 1000Base-CWDM SFP Module – 1 x 1000Base-X

SKU: CWDM-SFP-1490-RF UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 1000Base-CWDM SFP Module – 1 x 1000Base-X

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

CWDM-SFP-1490-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Network Technology

1000Base-X

Product Name

1000Base-CWDM SFP Module

Product Model

CWDM-SFP-1490

Marketing Information

The CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable, transceiver component that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signal into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X

Connector Type

SC

Total Number of Ports

1

Additional Information

RefurbishedNo ReturnsWavelength: 1490 nm

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping