Previous
Previous Product Image

CERT REFURB IE 8 10/100 2T/SFP BASE W/1588 & NAT REMAN

$1,179.91
Next

VEDGE-5000 AC ROUTER BASE CHASSIS

$14,368.03
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB SFP GE/1G-FC/2G-F CISCO WRTY NO RETURNS

$225.39

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module – 1 x 1000Base-SX

SKU: ONS-SE-G2F-SX-RF UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module – 1 x 1000Base-SX

Additional information

Product Type

SFP

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

ONS-SE-G2F-SX-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

ONS-SE-G2F-SX

Product Name

1000BASE-SX SFP Module

Marketing Information

The 1000BASE-SX SFP Module with LC connectors provides the flexibility to support several protocols, data rates, or fiber types with support for qualified SFP modules. The data muxponder card supports a mixture of SFP types and also supports in-service insertion or removal without affecting other active ports, allowing networking flexibility and reduced pre-planning activities.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Additional Information

RefurbishedNo ReturnsWavelength: 850 nm

Compatibility

Cisco ONS 15400 Series

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping