Previous
Previous Product Image

CBS250 SMART 8PORT GE PARTIAL POE DT EXT PSU

$205.40
Next

CISCO CERT REFURB CATALYST 2960-X FLEXSTAC CISCO WARR

$549.99
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB SINGLE MODE RUGGED SFP CISCO WRTY NO RETURNS

$259.03

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

SKU: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF UPC: 0882658404634 Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-LX/LH

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

GLC-LX-SM-RGD

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product Condition

Refurbished

Marketing Information

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Connector Type

LC/PC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm, 50 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

Multisource Agreement CompliantCisco IE3000 Series SwitchesCisco IE3010 Series SwitchesCisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch SeriesCisco 2000 Connected Grid Router SeriesCisco 3200 Series Rugged RoutersCisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping