Previous
Previous Product Image

ARISTA NETWORKS QSFP-40G-XSR4 SFP MODULE QSFP 40G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$268.41
Next

HP J9151A-BX-D HPE SM LC SFP MODULE SFP+ 10G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$332.34
Next Product Image

CISCO SFP-10G-BX-D-60 SM LC SFP MODULE SFP+ 10G SFP TRANSCEIVER

$643.77

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-60 Compatible Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-BX SFP+ – 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi SM DS Fiber – 60km DDM – CISCO SFP-10G-BX-D-60 Compatible Transceiver – 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) – 10 Gigabit BiDi Module – 1330nm (TX) / 1270nm (RX) Single Mode Fiber (SMF) – 37.3 miles (60 km) – LC Connector & DDM – Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty

SKU: SFP-10G-BX-D-60-ST UPC: 0065030886512 Brand: StarTech.com Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-60 Compatible Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-BX SFP+ – 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi SM DS Fiber – 60km DDM – CISCO SFP-10G-BX-D-60 Compatible Transceiver – 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) – 10 Gigabit BiDi Module – 1330nm (TX) / 1270nm (RX) Single Mode Fiber (SMF) – 37.3 miles (60 km) – LC Connector & DDM – Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant – Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP-10G-BX-D-60-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-60 compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com’s SFP-10G-BX-U-60-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible Cisco switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 60 km (37.3 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 60 km (37.3 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Environmental Certification

REACH

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Country of Origin

China

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Marketing Information

The SFP-10G-BX-D-60-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-60 compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10G-BX-U-60-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible Cisco switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 60 km (37.3 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 60 km (37.3 mi) Power Consumption: Low power consumption DDM: Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Network Technology

10GBase-BX

Product Name

Cisco SFP+ Module

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-BX-D-60-ST

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Application/Usage

Optical Network

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop