Previous
Previous Product Image

SFP OC-48/STM16 1560.61NM 100GHZ SM LC

$5,257.47
Next

SPARE ASR 9000 SERIES SPA INTERFACE PROCESSOR 700

$60,562.57
Next Product Image

CPAK-10X10GLR TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10 X 10GB/S 10KM SMF

$21,121.09

Cisco CPAK Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x MPO/MTP 10GBase-LR Network – Optical Fiber – 9 µm – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-LR

SKU: CPAK-10X10G-LR= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco CPAK Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x MPO/MTP 10GBase-LR Network – Optical Fiber – 9 µm – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-LR

Additional information

Product Type

CPAK

Connector Type

MPO/MTP

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

CPAK-10X10G-LR=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

CPAK Module

Marketing Information

Cisco CPAK® 100GBASE fiber modules for Cisco® switches and routers offer a selection of high-density 100-Gbps connectivity solutions. The modules are especially well suited for connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks. The line cards use the Cisco CPAK form factor. They are 20 percent smaller and consume 40 percent less power than C Form-Factor Pluggable 2 (CFP2) modules; they use 70 percent less power than the CFP interface. Cisco CPAK modules give you up to 20 percent greater port density and front-panel bandwidth than competing products. Choose the model that matches the distance you need to cover, the type of fiber cabling you are using, and the Cisco networking product you are using. Cisco CPAK 100GBASE modules work in the following Cisco networking equipment: ASR 9000 Series Router; CRS-X Carrier Routing System; NCS 2000, 4000, and 6000 Series Routers; the Nexus 7000 and 7700 Series Switches, and the Cisco ONS Transport Platform.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x MPO/MTP 10GBase-LR Network

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9 µm

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router Cisco CRS-X Carrier Routing System Cisco NCS 2000, 4000, and 6000 Series Routers Cisco Nexus 7000 and 7700 Series Switches Cisco ONS Transport Platform

Country of Origin

Thailand

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS-6

Weight (Approximate)

0.28 lb

Height

0.5"

Width

1.4"

Depth

4"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping