Previous
Previous Product Image

ASR 900 32PORT T1/E1 I/F MOD REQUIRES PATCH PANEL

$8,101.85
Next

UPG ASR9K RSP 180G SLOT TO 440G SLOT 8GB RAM

$19,511.24
Next Product Image

CPAK MODULE 100G FOR APPLICATIONS 10KM

$56,574.44

Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-ER4 Lite Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x SC/PC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network – Optical Fiber – 9 µm – Single-mode – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-ER4 – Hot-swappable

SKU: CPAK-100G-ER4L= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-ER4 Lite Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x SC/PC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network – Optical Fiber – 9 µm – Single-mode – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-ER4 – Hot-swappable

The primary application of the Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-ER4 Lite module is to support 100-Gbps optical links over standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with SC connectors. Nominal power consumption is less than 7.5W.

The ER4 Lite module is compatible with the 100GBASE-ER4 standard and supports link lengths up to about 25 km over standard SMF, G.652. It delivers an aggregate data signal of 100 Gbps, carried over four LAN wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) wavelengths operating at a nominal 25 Gbps per lane. The module can be used over longer distances in engineered links with CPAK-100G-ER4L modules at both ends. Optical multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the module.

Additional information

Product Type

CFP

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC/PC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

CPAK-100G-ER4L=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

CPAK 100GBASE-ER4 Lite Module

Marketing Information

The primary application of the Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-ER4 Lite module is to support 100-Gbps optical links over standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with SC connectors. Nominal power consumption is less than 7.5W. The ER4 Lite module is compatible with the 100GBASE-ER4 standard and supports link lengths up to about 25 km over standard SMF, G.652. It delivers an aggregate data signal of 100 Gbps, carried over four LAN wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) wavelengths operating at a nominal 25 Gbps per lane. The module can be used over longer distances in engineered links with CPAK-100G-ER4L modules at both ends. Optical multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the module.

Network Technology

100GBase-ER4

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

SC/PC

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

Thailand

Weight (Approximate)

0.28 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.5"

Width

1.4"

Depth

4"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping