Previous
Previous Product Image

1900W AC 80+ PLAT CONFIG1 PWR SUP

$1,876.69
Next

CISCO CERT REFURB CAT 3650 48PORT POE 4X10G UPLINK IP SVCS REM

$12,645.57
Next Product Image

CWDM 1570NM SFP+ 10GB ENET TRANSCEIVER MOD

$8,135.80

Cisco SFP+ Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-CWDM

SKU: CWDM-SFP10G-1570= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco SFP+ Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-CWDM

The Cisco® CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-CWDM

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

CWDM-SFP10G-1570=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco® CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network

Connector Type

LC/PC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

China

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping