Previous
Previous Product Image

5M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP PASSIVE COPPER CABLE

$276.75
Next

DWDM SFP 1554.94 NM SFP BUILD-TO-ORDER

$4,306.82
Next Product Image

DWDM SFP 1546.12 NM SFP 100G ITU GRID

$4,306.94

Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing 1546.12 nm SFP Module – 1 x 1000Base-X

SKU: DWDM-SFP-4612= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing 1546.12 nm SFP Module – 1 x 1000Base-X

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel services in their networks.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP

Network Technology

1000Base-X

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

DWDM-SFP-4612=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

DWDM-SFP-4612=

Product Name

Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing 1546.12 nm SFP Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel services in their networks.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-X

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

Spare ProductWavelength: 1546.12 nmSupport for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength gridMatch for wavelength plan of Cisco 100-GHz ONS product family

Compatibility

Cisco ME 6500 Series Ethernet Switches

Country of Origin

Malaysia

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

8.5"

Width

13.4"

Depth

56.5"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping