Previous
Previous Product Image

CERT REFURB CATALYST 9300 48PORT UPOE K12 REMAN

$6,040.19
Next

ASR 9000 4PORT 100GE LC SE OTN

$534,882.47
Next Product Image

OC3/STM1 SFP SINGLE MODE FIBER INTERMEDIATE REACH

$641.92

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module – 1 x OC-3/STM-1

SKU: SFP-OC3-IR1= UPC: 0746320890760 Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module – 1 x OC-3/STM-1

Additional information

Product Type

SFP

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

155

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-OC3-IR1=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco industry standard OC-3/STM-1 SFP for packet over SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. It is compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

Spare ProductTransmitter Wavelength Range: 1261 to 1360 nmTransmit Power Range: -8 to -15 dBmReceiver Power Range: -8 to -28 dBm

Compatibility

8-Port OC-12c/STM-4 Multirate POS SPA (SPA-8XOC12-POS)4-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS SPA (SPA-4XOC3-POS)SPA-2XOC3-POSSPA-2XOC3-ATMSPA-4XOC3-ATMPA-POS-1OC3PA-POS-2OC3NM-1A-OC3-POM

Country of Origin

China

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping