Previous
Previous Product Image

SPARE NCS 6008 CHASSIS FRONT-TOP GRILLE

$2,356.07
Next

ASR920 SERIES 12PORTS GE LICS E-DELIVERY PAK

$722.01
Next Product Image

PURE ONLY 10GBPS FC SW SFP+ LC

$418.07

Cisco MDS 9000 Family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave SFP+ – 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network10

SKU: DS-SFP-FC10G-SW UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco MDS 9000 Family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave SFP+ – 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network10

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-SFP-FC10G-SW=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

MDS 9000 Family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave SFP+

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Director SAN Switches:DS-X9232-256K9DS-X9248-256K9

Height

0.4"

Width

0.6"

Depth

2.2"

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping