Previous
Previous Product Image

CATALYST 4500 E-SERIES 48PORT 10/100/1000 RJ45

$3,862.08
Next

10G MR EDGE PERFORMANCE SFP+ 1554.13 100G LC

$6,008.58
Next Product Image

PURE ONLY 1510NM CWDM 4GBPS FC SFP

$2,190.22

Cisco 1510 nm CWDM SFP Module – 1 x Fiber Channel

SKU: DS-CWDM4G1510= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 1510 nm CWDM SFP Module – 1 x Fiber ChannelThe Cisco 1510 nm CWDM SFP Module for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. It gives users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

4

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-CWDM4G1510=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

1510 nm CWDM SFP Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco 1510 nm CWDM SFP Module for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. It gives users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Brand Name

Cisco

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Additional Information

Spare ProductWavelength: 1510 nm

Compatibility

Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping