Previous
Previous Product Image

SG200 50P 50 PORT GIGABIT POE SMART SWITCH

$893.25
Next

829 INDUSTRIAL ISR 4G/LTE MULTIMODE ATT/CANADA 802.11N FCC

$2,581.05
Next Product Image

QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 TRANSCEIVER MOD LC 40KM

$26,936.46

Cisco 40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate Support – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC 40GBase-ER4 Network40

SKU: QSFP-40G-ER4 UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate Support – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC 40GBase-ER4 Network40The Cisco 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP Module supports link lengths up to 40km over G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40GE or OTU3 signal is carried over four wavelengths in the 1310nm range. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Additional information

Product Type

QSFP+

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

40

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-40G-ER4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Network Technology

40GBase-ER4

Marketing Information

The Cisco 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP Module supports link lengths up to 40km over G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40GE or OTU3 signal is carried over four wavelengths in the 1310nm range. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Product Name

40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate Support

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 40GBase-ER4 Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping