Previous
Previous Product Image

SFP OC-48/STM16 1556.55NM 100GHZ SM LC

$5,257.46
Next

ONE NEXUS 9300 96P 1/10G-T AND 1 UPLINK MODULE SLOT

$18,222.72
Next Product Image

SFP OC-48/STM16 1532.68NM 100GHZ SM LC

$5,257.52

Cisco OC-48/STM-16 WDM SFP Module – 1 x OC-48/STM-16

SKU: ONS-SC-2G-32.6= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco OC-48/STM-16 WDM SFP Module – 1 x OC-48/STM-16

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

2.488

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

ONS-SC-2G-32.6=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

ONS-SC-2G-32.6

Product Name

OC-48/STM-16 WDM SFP Module

Marketing Information

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

Spare ProductWavwlength: 1532.68 nmTransmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): 0 to +4Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -28 to -9

Compatibility

ONS 15600 SONET/SDH Platform with:ASAP CardONS 15310-MA Platform with:CTX2500 CardONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform with:MRC-12 Card

Country of Origin

Japan

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping