Previous
Previous Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB WS-G5486 SEE NOTES CISCO WRTY NO RETURNS

$371.13
Next

CISCO CERT REFURB ASR 9000 20PORT 1GE MOD PORT ADAP CISCO WARR

$3,447.73
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB 10GBASE-LR XENPAK MOD W/ DOM SUP CISCO WARR

$1,469.62

Cisco 10GBase-LR XENPAK Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x SC 10GBase-LR – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-LR

SKU: XENPAK-10GB-LR+-RF UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco 10GBase-LR XENPAK Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x SC 10GBase-LR – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-LR

Additional information

Product Type

XENPAK

Product Condition

Refurbished

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

XENPAK-10GB-LR+-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

10GBase-LR XENPAK Module

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC 10GBase-LR

Marketing Information

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Connector Type

SC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

Cisco Supervisor Engine 32

Height

0.7"

Width

1.4"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping