Previous
Previous Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB 10GBASE DWDM1539.77 NM SFP10G CISCO WARR

$8,620.82
Next

CISCO CERT REFURB IE 8 10/100 2 T/SFP LITE REMAN

$818.15
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB SFP 1000BLX GIGABIT ENET CISCO WARR

$440.79

Cisco SFP – 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet, 1310 nm, SM, I-TEMPs – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-LX – 1 Gbit/s

SKU: ONS-SI-GE-LX-RF UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco SFP – 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet, 1310 nm, SM, I-TEMPs – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-LX – 1 Gbit/s

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Name

SFP – 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet, 1310 nm, SM, I-TEMPs

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

ONS-SI-GE-LX-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

Cisco ONS 15454 Series Multiservice Provisioning PlatformsMSA Compliant

Weight (Approximate)

0.06 lb

Height

0.5"

Width

0.4"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping