Previous
Previous Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB 10GBASE DWDM1539.77 NM SFP10G CISCO WARR

$8,620.82
Next

CISCO CERT REFURB IE 8 10/100 2 T/SFP LITE REMAN

$818.15
Next Product Image

CISCO CERT REFURB XFP 10GE/10G FC 850 SR MM LC REMAN CISCO WARR

$884.19

Cisco XFP – 10GE/10G FC – 850 SR – MM LC – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – Fiber Channel, 10GBase-SR

SKU: ONS-XC-10G-SRMM-RF UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , ,

Description

Cisco XFP – 10GE/10G FC – 850 SR – MM LC – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – Fiber Channel, 10GBase-SR

Additional information

Product Type

XFP

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

ONS-XC-10G-SRMM-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

XFP – 10GE/10G FC – 850 SR – MM LC

Product Condition

Refurbished

Marketing Information

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

Cisco ONS Multiservice Platforms

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping